k555 Sports Betting

k555 Sports – Cricket, PSL, Football
and Live Betting in PKR

From Pakistan Super League clashes and T20 internationals to Premier League football and Esports tournaments — k555 Sports covers the events that matter to Pakistan players, with live odds, multiple markets and PKR staking throughout.

20+
Sports Covered
500+
Markets Daily
Live
In-Play Betting
PKR
Local Currency
k555

Sports Available on k555

k555 Sports covers all the events Pakistan players care about most, alongside a broad international calendar so you are never short of something to bet on.

🏏

Cricket

The number one sport in Pakistan. k555 covers international Test matches, ODIs, T20Is, Pakistan Super League, Big Bash, IPL and all major global tournaments with deep market options.

PSL T20 World Cup Test Series Live
⚽

Football

Premier League, Champions League, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga — the biggest leagues in world football are all available on k555 with match winner, Asian handicap and over/under markets.

Premier League Champions League Live
🎮

Esports

CS2, Dota 2, League of Legends, Valorant, Mobile Legends and more. Esports has grown rapidly among Pakistan's younger players and k555 Sports provides competitive odds across major tournaments.

CS2 Dota 2 Valorant Live
🎾

Tennis

Grand Slams, ATP Tour, WTA events and Davis Cup — tennis runs year-round on k555 with match winner, set betting and game totals markets available.

ATP Grand Slams Live
🏀

Basketball

NBA, Euroleague and FIBA competitions available on k555 with point spread, totals and player prop markets for major fixtures throughout the season.

NBA Euroleague Live
🏒

More Sports

Volleyball, table tennis, badminton, rugby, American football, boxing and MMA — k555 Sports keeps the calendar full with events running across all time zones every day of the week.

Boxing MMA Volleyball Live
k555

Live Matches on k555 Sports

Sample live markets currently running on k555 Sports. Odds update in real time as the match progresses.

LIVE — T20I
Pakistan
168/4
vs
142/6
India
Over 16.2 • National Stadium, Karachi
1.62Pakistan
5.50Draw
2.30India
LIVE — Premier League
Arsenal
2
–
1
Man City
67' • Emirates Stadium
1.95Arsenal
3.40Draw
3.10Man City
LIVE — PSL
Karachi Kings
87/3
vs
Batting
Lahore Qalandars
Over 9.4 • Gaddafi Stadium
2.10Karachi
——
1.75Lahore
LIVE — ATP Tennis
Djokovic
6–4
Set 2
3–3
Alcaraz
Set 2, Game 7
1.72Djokovic
——
2.05Alcaraz
LIVE — CS2 Esports
Natus Vincere
12
Map 2
9
Team Vitality
ESL Pro League S20
1.58NaVi
——
2.40Vitality
LIVE — NBA
Lakers
88
Q3
82
Celtics
Q3 • 4:22 remaining
1.88Lakers
——
1.90Celtics

Upcoming Fixtures on k555

Match Sport Date / Time (PKT) Win Odds Markets
Pakistan vs New Zealand — 1st T20I Cricket Tomorrow, 19:00 1.70 / 2.15 45+
Lahore Qalandars vs Peshawar Zalmi — PSL PSL Sat, 20:00 1.85 / 1.95 38+
Liverpool vs Barcelona — UCL Group Stage Football Wed, 01:00 2.20 / 3.10 / 3.40 80+
Djokovic vs Sinner — ATP Final Tennis Sun, 15:30 1.65 / 2.25 22+
Team Liquid vs FaZe Clan — Valorant Masters Esports Fri, 18:00 1.90 / 1.88 16+
Golden State Warriors vs Miami Heat — NBA Basketball Thu, 06:30 1.78 / 2.02 30+
Pakistan vs Afghanistan — Test Match Day 1 Cricket Mon, 10:00 1.55 / 6.00 / 5.50 60+
k555

What Makes k555 Sports Stand Out

k555 is built with Pakistan players in mind. Here is what you get when you bet on sports through k555.

⚡

Live In-Play Betting

Bet while the match is happening. Odds on k555 update ball by ball in cricket and minute by minute in football so you can react to what is actually happening on the pitch.

📊

Deep Cricket Markets

Beyond match winner, k555 Sports offers top run scorer, highest partnership, method of dismissal, over-by-over runs and session totals — covering cricket the way Pakistan fans watch it.

💰

PKR Throughout

Your entire sports betting journey on k555 happens in Pakistani Rupees. No conversion charges, no ambiguity about your balance — what you see is what you have.

📱

Mobile Optimised

The k555 Sports interface is designed for mobile from the ground up. Swipe between sports, track live scores and place bets on any Android or iOS device without needing a separate app.

🎯

Accumulator Bets

Combine multiple selections from different matches or sports into a single accumulator on k555. The odds multiply together, giving you the chance to turn modest stakes into significantly larger returns.

🏦

JazzCash & Easypaisa

Deposit and withdraw in minutes using JazzCash, Easypaisa, Raast or bank transfer. k555 supports the payment methods Pakistan players actually use rather than pushing international options.

🔔

Fast Odds Updates

k555 Sports updates odds quickly as match conditions change. Whether it is a wicket in cricket or a red card in football, the markets on k555 respond fast so your live bets stay relevant.

🎁

Sports Promotions

Regular promotions on k555 include odds boosts for PSL and international cricket fixtures, free bet offers and accumulator bonuses. Check the Promotions section before placing your next bet.

Sample Markets Available on k555 Sports

k555 Sports offers a wide range of markets per fixture. Here is a taste of what is available for cricket and football right now.

Pakistan vs New Zealand — T20I
Match Winner – Pakistan1.70
Match Winner – New Zealand2.15
Total Runs Over 165.51.88
Total Runs Under 165.51.88
Top PAK Batsman – Babar Azam2.40
First Wicket Method – Caught2.10
Liverpool vs Barcelona — UCL
Match Winner – Liverpool2.20
Match Winner – Draw3.10
Match Winner – Barcelona3.40
Both Teams to Score – Yes1.65
Total Goals Over 2.51.80
Asian Handicap Liverpool -0.52.55
PSL — Lahore vs Peshawar
Match Winner – Lahore1.85
Match Winner – Peshawar1.95
Highest Opening Partnership O/U 30.51.92
Man of the Match – Shaheen Afridi5.50
Powerplay Runs Over 48.51.85
Six Sixes in Match – Over 8.51.78
CS2 — NaVi vs Vitality
Match Winner – NaVi1.58
Match Winner – Vitality2.40
Map 1 Winner – NaVi1.70
Total Maps Over 2.52.00
First Map Over 26.5 Rounds1.88
Tournament Winner – NaVi4.50

Cricket Betting on k555 – Designed for Pakistan Fans

Cricket is not just the most popular sport in Pakistan — it is a way of life. Watching the national team bat out a tricky Test session or chasing down a PSL target in the last over carries a kind of intensity that is hard to describe to anyone who did not grow up with it. k555 Sports was built with that context in mind. The cricket section is not an afterthought grafted onto a platform designed for European football — it is central to the whole offering.

When Pakistan plays, k555 makes sure the markets are deep. Match winner is only the starting point. You will also find top batsman, top bowler, method of first dismissal, innings runs totals, over-by-over run lines, partnership specials and session betting — the kind of granular markets that proper cricket fans actually want to bet on rather than just the headline result. For PSL games, the depth extends further to player performance props, powerplay totals and next wicket markets that let you stay engaged throughout the entire innings.

International series featuring Pakistan get the same treatment on k555. Whether it is a home Test against England or a T20I series in New Zealand, the fixtures are covered from the toss right through to the final ball. Live betting is available throughout, with odds adjusting to the actual run rate, wicket count and required run rate in real time. If you are watching a match and want to back Pakistan to win from a position where the odds have shifted in your favour, k555 makes that straightforward.

PSL – Pakistan Super League Coverage on k555

The Pakistan Super League is the tournament Pakistan fans invest in most emotionally, and k555 Sports reflects that. PSL coverage on k555 is comprehensive — every group stage match, every knockout fixture, right through to the final. The platform carries full pre-match markets as well as live in-play betting throughout each PSL game.

For PSL specifically, k555 also runs promotional events tied to the tournament calendar. Odds boosts on selected matches, special markets for high-profile fixtures and accumulator bonuses during the PSL season all get listed in the Promotions section. If you follow the PSL closely and bet on multiple matches across the week, checking the promotions page before each fixture is worth making a habit of.

The six PSL franchises — Karachi Kings, Lahore Qalandars, Islamabad United, Peshawar Zalmi, Quetta Gladiators and Multan Sultans — all have dedicated coverage on k555 with team-specific markets including outright winner, top team batsman and individual player milestones across the tournament.

Football on k555 – Premier League, UCL and Beyond

Football has grown substantially as a betting sport in Pakistan over the past decade, driven by the Premier League's global broadcast reach and the Champions League's knockout drama. k555 Sports covers both with market depth that matches what you would expect from a serious football betting platform. Pre-match and live markets are both available, with the Champions League in particular getting enhanced coverage during knockout rounds.

The standard football markets on k555 cover match winner, Asian handicap, over/under goals, both teams to score and correct score. Beyond those basics, larger fixtures also carry player props like first goalscorer, anytime goalscorer and shot totals, giving you ways to engage with the match beyond just picking a result. Accumulators are popular for weekend Premier League fixtures on k555 — combining four or five matches into a single bet with multiplied odds is one of the most common ways Pakistan players approach the Saturday card.

Esports Betting – A Growing Section of k555 Sports

Esports has found a genuine audience among Pakistan's younger online players, and k555 has built out its Esports section to reflect that. CS2, Dota 2, League of Legends, Valorant and Mobile Legends are all covered with match winner, map winner, round totals and tournament outright markets. Major international tournaments like ESL Pro League, The International and VCT Masters get the most comprehensive coverage with the widest range of markets per match.

One thing worth noting about Esports on k555 is the pace. Matches can be settled in a couple of hours rather than the days-long duration of a Test series, which means you can see results quickly and have your balance updated fast. For players who like rapid turnaround on their bets, the Esports section of k555 offers exactly that — particularly for CS2 and Valorant matches which run on tight map formats.

How to Start Betting on k555 Sports

Getting started with k555 Sports takes only a few minutes. Register an account, go through the straightforward verification steps, and make your first deposit in PKR using JazzCash, Easypaisa, Raast or bank transfer. Once your balance is funded, navigate to the Sports section from the main menu and choose your preferred sport from the sidebar. Select a fixture, browse the available markets, enter your stake in PKR and confirm the bet — it is a clean, uncomplicated process.

For live betting on k555, the same flow applies except you are selecting from markets that are actively updating rather than fixed pre-match odds. The live section shows all currently in-play fixtures across every sport, so you can jump between a PSL game in its final over and a Premier League match heading into injury time without any friction.

Withdrawals from your k555 sports winnings work through the same local payment channels you used to deposit. PKR goes back to your JazzCash or Easypaisa account, or to your registered bank account via Raast or bank transfer, without any currency conversion involved at any step of the process.

Most Bet Sports on k555
  • Cricket — T20 & PSL
  • Football — Premier League
  • Football — Champions League
  • Esports — CS2 / Valorant
  • Cricket — Test Series
  • Basketball — NBA
  • Tennis — ATP Grand Slams
Payment Methods
  • JazzCash
  • Easypaisa
  • Raast
  • Bank Transfer
  • Debit & Credit Cards
  • Mobile Wallets
Betting Tips
  • Set a PKR budget first Decide your session limit before you open a single market.
  • Compare odds before betting Check all available markets on k555 — sometimes a handicap gives better value than a straight win bet.
  • Live betting needs focus In-play markets move fast. Know what you want to back before the moment arrives.
  • Accumulators are high risk Each leg multiplies odds but also multiplies the chance of losing. Keep acca stakes small.
k555

Ready to Bet on Cricket and More at k555?

Register in minutes, deposit in PKR via JazzCash or Easypaisa, and start betting on Pakistan cricket, PSL, Premier League football and Esports — all on one platform.

Sports Betting FAQ

Common questions from Pakistan players about betting on k555 Sports.

Yes. Pakistan Super League is one of the most covered competitions on k555 Sports. Every PSL fixture from the group stage through to the final is available with full pre-match and live in-play markets. These include match winner, top batsman, top bowler, powerplay totals, over-by-over runs and player-specific performance markets. During the PSL season, k555 also runs promotional offers including odds boosts and free bet offers specifically tied to PSL fixtures — check the Promotions page to see what is active.

k555 supports deposits in PKR via JazzCash, Easypaisa, Raast, bank transfer and debit or credit cards. Once you have registered and logged in, navigate to the deposit section, select your preferred payment method and enter the PKR amount you want to add. Funds typically reflect in your k555 balance within minutes for JazzCash and Easypaisa transfers. That PKR balance is then immediately available to use across all k555 Sports markets.

Yes. Live in-play betting on cricket is one of the core features of k555 Sports. During a T20I or PSL match, the live section shows real-time odds that update based on the current score, wickets fallen, required run rate and overs remaining. You can bet on the match winner mid-innings as the situation develops, or place over-by-over run line bets, next wicket and session total markets while the game is in progress. Test matches are also available for live betting with session-by-session markets.

The minimum stake on k555 Sports starts from PKR 50 for most markets. Some specialist or enhanced markets may have slightly different minimum requirements, which are displayed when you enter the stake amount for that specific selection. There is no requirement to bet large amounts — k555 is accessible whether you want to place a modest PKR 50 single bet or build a larger accumulator across multiple fixtures.

Yes. k555 Sports supports accumulator bets where you combine multiple selections from different matches into a single bet slip. The odds for each selection multiply together, meaning a four-team accumulator can return significantly more than four individual bets at the same stake. Accumulators can mix sports — for example, combining a PSL cricket selection with two Premier League football results in a single acca. Each leg must win for the accumulator to pay out, so while the potential returns are higher, the risk increases with each added selection.

Yes. k555 Sports is fully mobile optimised and works on Android and iOS browsers without requiring an app download. The sports interface is designed to be navigated easily on smaller screens — you can browse live matches, select markets, enter PKR stakes and confirm bets in just a few taps. Live in-play betting on mobile works well on a standard 4G connection, which is how the majority of Pakistan players access k555.

Yes. k555 Sports includes a dedicated Esports section covering CS2, Dota 2, League of Legends, Valorant, Mobile Legends and other major titles. Match winner, map winner, round totals and tournament outright markets are available across the main competitive circuits. Major international tournaments like ESL Pro League, The International and Valorant Champions Tour get the most comprehensive market coverage. Esports matches settle quickly, often within a few hours, making them popular among players who prefer rapid bet resolution.

Play Responsibly on k555 Sports. Sports betting on k555 is strictly for adults aged 18 and above. Set a personal PKR budget before placing any bets and never chase losses by increasing your stake. If betting starts to affect your finances or daily routine, use the self-exclusion and deposit limit tools available in your k555 account settings. Visit the Responsible Gaming page for practical guidance on managing your betting activity.